Awards Program‎ > ‎

Girl's Team Champion and Runner Up

Year Champion Coach Points Runner-Up Points
1975 Park Ridge (Maine South) Dawn Butler 109 Wheaton (North) 107
1976 Hinsdale (Central) Nancy Prentice 116 Park Ridge (Maine South) 96
1978 (w) Northbrook (Glenbrook North) Tim Dowling 121 Winnetka (New Trier) 103
1979 (w) Hinsdale (Central) Eric Matz 141 Hinsdale Central 133
1979 Hinsdale (Central) Carol Lambert 178 Winnetka (New Trier East) 157
1980 Hinsdale (Central) Carol Lambert 158 Winnetka (New Trier East) 155
1981 Hinsdale (Central) Bruce Woodbury 142 Hinsdale Central 90
1982 Winnetka (New Trier) Bruce Woodbury 118 Hinsdale Central 106
1983 Winnetka (New Trier) Bruce Woodbury 129 Palatine (H.S.) 109
1984 Winnetka (New Trier) Bruce Woodbury 107 Park Ridge (Maine South) 102
1985 Winnetka (New Trier) Bruce Woodbury 111 Deerfield 101
1986 Winnetka (New Trier) Bruce Woodbury 122 Naperville North 112
1987 Winnetka (New Trier) Bruce Woodbury 149 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 125
1988 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Sam Manola 145 Palatine (H.S .) 119
1989 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Sam Manola 159 Hinsdale (Central) 118
1990 Hinsdale (Central) Carol Bobo 155 Naperville (North) 106
1991 Hinsdale (Central) Carol Bobo 177 Winnetka (New Trier) 128
1992 Hinsdale (Central) Carol Bobo 155 Winnetka (New Trier) 133
1993 Hinsdale (Central) Carol Bobo 168 Winnetka (New Trier) 137
1994 St. Charles Jennifer Heyer 126 Naperville (Central) 122
1995 St. Charles Jennifer Heyer 154 Palatine (H.S.) 121
1996 St. Charles Jennifer Heyer 134 Palatine (H.S.) 106
1997 St. Charles Jennifer Heyer 164 Winnetka (New Trier) 118
1998 St. Charles Jennifer Heyer 189 Winnetka (New Trier) 141
1999 St. Charles Jennifer Heyer 186 Winnetka (New Trier) 182
2000 Winnetka (New Trier) Bruce Woodbury 221 Aurora (Rosary) 138
2001 Winnetka (New Trier) Bruce Woodbury 228 Lake Forest (H.S.) 152
2002 Lake Forest (H.S.) Lea Maurer 186 Winnetka (New Trier) 173
2003 Lake Forest (H.S.) Lea Maurer 165 Aurora (Rosary) 148
2004 Naperville (Central) Jon Carlson 168 Aurora (Rosary) 131
2005 Naperville (Central) Jon Carlson 131 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 130
2006 Aurora (Rosary) Bill Schalz 163 Barrington 123
2007 Aurora (Rosary) Bill Schalz 154 Winnetka (New Trier) 139
2008 Aurora (Rosary) Bill Schalz 184 Hinsdale Central/New Trier 101
2009 Aurora (Rosary) Bill Schalz 177 Winnetka (New Trier) 129
2010 Winnetka (New Trier) Bruce Woodbury 198.5 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 126
2011 Winnetka (New Trier) Bruce Woodbury 177 Oak Park (Fenwick) 162
2012


2013


2014


2015  


2016   


2017               
Winnetka (New Trier)

Winnetka (New Trier)

Wilmette (Loyola Academy)

Aurora (Rosary)

Aurora (Rosary)   

Aurora (Rosary)             
Mac Guy

Mac Guy

Mike Hengelmann

Bill Schalz                        

Bill Schalz

Bill Schalz
166

160.5

148

192

185.5

169
Oak Park (Fenwick)

Downers Grove (North)    

Aurora (Rosary)/Downers Grove N 

Lake Forest       

Loyola

Oswego East
157

157

118

154

131

138.5