Awards Program‎ > ‎

Boy's Team Champion and Runner Up


YEAR CHAMPION COACH POINTS RUNNER UP POINTS
1932 DES PLAINES (MAINE) SAM MARSULO 22 ROCKFORD 19
1933 ROCKFORD CHARLES BERYER 27 OAK PARK (O.P.-RIVER FOREST) 20
1934 DES PLAINES (MAINE) SAM MARSULO 27 CHICAGO (UNIVERSITY) 19
1935 DES PLAINES (MAINE) SAM MARSULO 26 CHICAGO (UNIVERSITY) 19
1936 DES PLAINES (MAINE) SAM MARSULO 28 WINNETKA (NEW TRIER) 21
1937 DES PLAINES (MAINE) SAM MARSULO 34 CHICAGO (LANE) 29
1938 CHICAGO (LANE) JOHN NEWMAN 46 WINNETKA (NEW TRIER) 39
1939 CHICAGO (LANE) JOHN NEWMAN so WINNETKA (NEW TRIER) 27
1940 CHICAGO (LANE) JOHN NEWMAN s6 WINNETKA (NEW TRIER) 34
1941 CHICAGO (LANE) JOHN NEWMAN 62 CHICAGO (CRANE) 23.5
1942 CHICAGO (LANE) JOHN NEWMAN 40
WINNETKA (NEW TRIER) EDGAR B. JACKSON 40
1943 CHICAGO (LANE) JOHN NEWMAN 43 WINNETKA (NEW TRIER) 41
1944 WINNETKA (NEW TRIER) EDGAR B. JACKSON 70 CHICAGO (LANE) 32
1945 CHICAGO (LANE) JOHN NEWMAN 46 WINNETKA (NEW TRIER) 43
1946 CHICAGO (LANE) JOHN NEWMAN 64 HIGHLAND PARK (DEERFIELD-SHIELDS) 26
1947 CHICAGO (LANE) JOHN NEWMAN 40 WINNETKA (NEW TRIER) 39
1948 WINNETKA (NEW TRIER) EDGAR B. JACKSON 32 CHICAGO (LANE) 26
1949 WINNETKA (NEW TRIER) EDGAR B. JACKSON 43 CHICAGO (LANE) 32
1950 WINNETKA (NEW TRIER) EDGAR B. JACKSON 62 EVANSTON (TWP.) 28
1951 WINNETKA (NEW TRIER) EDGAR B. JACKSON 42 ROCKFORD (EAST) 33
1952 WINNETKA (NEW TRIER) EDGAR B. JACKSON 42 EVANSTON (TWP.) 30
1953 EVANSTON (TWP.) DOBBIE BURTON 45 WINNETKA (NEW TRIER) 31
1954 EVANSTON (TWP.) DOBBIE BURTON 67 WINNETKA (NEW TRIER) 56
1955 EVANSTON (TWP.) DOBBIE BURTON 72 WINNETKA (NEW TRIER) 47
1956 WINNETKA (NEW TRIER) DAVE ROBERTSON 54
EVANSTON (TWP.) DOBBIE BURTON 54
1957 WINNETKA (NEW TRIER) DAVE ROBERTSON 65 EVANSTON (TWP.) 54
1958 WINNETKA (NEW TRIER) DAVE ROBERTSON 68.5 EVANSTON {TWP.) 61
1959 WINNETKA (NEW TRIER) DAVE ROBERTSON 71.5 EVANSTON (TWP.) 64
1960 EVANSTON (TWP.) DOBBIE BURTON 86 WINNETKA (NEWTRIER) 69
1961 WINNETKA (NEW TRIER) DAVE ROBERTSON 204 EVANSTON (TWP.) 69
1962 WINNETKA (NEW TRIER) DAVE ROBERTSON 74·5 EVANSTON {TWP.) 71
1963 HINSDALE (TWP.) JERRY FARMER 86 WINNETKA (NEW TRIER) 69.5
1964 WINNETKA (NEW TRIER) DAVE ROBERTSON 70 HINSDALE (TWP.) 49
1965 WINNETKA (NEWTRIER EAST) DAVE ROBERTSON 71.5 EVANSTON (TWP.) 58
1966 WINNETKA (NEWTRIER EAST) DAVE ROBERTSON 224 HINSDALE (CENTRAL) 211
1967 HINSDALE (CENTRAL) DON WATSON 267 EVANSTON (TWP.) 118.5
1968 HINSDALE (CENTRAL) DON WATSON 292 WINNETKA (NEWTRIER EAST) 136
1969 HINSDALE (CENTRAL) DON WATSON 208 WINNETKA (NEW TRIER EAST) 153
1970 HINSDALE (CENTRAL) DON WATSON 255 WINNETKA (NEW TRIER EAST) 137
1971 HINSDALE (CENTRAL) DON WATSON 280 WINNETKA (NEWTRIER EAST) 137
1972 HINSDALE (CENTRAL) DON WATSON 223 PEORIA (RICHWOODS) 115
1973 HINSDALE (CENTRAL) DON WATSON 225 SOUTH HOLLAND (THORNWOOD) 89
1974 HINSDALE (CENTRAL) DON WATSON 239 WINNETKA (NEW TRIER EAST) 92
1975 HINSDALE (CENTRAL) DON WATSON 307 OAK PARK (FENWICK) 86
1976 HINSDALE (CENTRAL) DON WATSON 225 WINNETKA (NEWTRIER EAST) 140
1977 HINSDALE (CENTRAL) DON WATSON 280 OAK PARK (FENWICK) 148
1978 HINSDALE (CENTRAL) DON WATSON 290 OAK PARK (FENWICK) 120
1979 ST. CHARLES (H.S.) BOB TEICHART 269 HINSDALE (CENTRAL) 88
1980 ST. CHARLES (H.S.) BOBTEICHART 265 HINSDALE (CENTRAL) 114
1981 HINSDALE (CENTRAL) KEN CORREA 244 ST. CHARLES (H.S.) 128
1982 ST. CHARLES (H.S.) DAVE BART 230 OAK PARK (FENWICK) 98
1983 ST. CHARLES (H.S.) DAVE BART 255 NAPERVILLE (NORTH) 117
1984 ST. CHARLES (H.S.) DAVE BART 232 NAPERVILLE (NORTH) 130
1985 ST. CHARLES (H.S.) DAVE BART 224 OAK PARK (FENWICK) 109
1986 ST. CHARLES (H.S.) DAVE BART 274 DARIEN (HINSDALE SOUTH) 108
1987 HINSDALE (CENTRAL) TOM SCHWEER 250 ST. CHARLES (H.S.) 100
1988 HINSDALE (CENTRAL) TOM SCHWEER 226 ST. CHARLES (H.S.) 114
1989 HINSDALE (CENTRAL) TOM SCHWEER 230 WILMETTE (LOYOLA ACADEMY) 85
1990 OAK PARK (FENWICK) JIM CALIENDO 252 ST. CHARLES (H.S.) 110
1991 OAK PARK (FENWICK) JIM CALIENDO 282 HINSDALE (CENTRAL) 151
1992 OAK PARK (FENWICK) JIM CALIENDO 254 ST. CHARLES (H.S.) 121
1993 ST. CHARLES (H.S.) JOE CABEL 256 OAK PARK (FENWICK) 137
1994 PALATINE (FREMD) PAUL REEF 269 HINSDALE (CENTRAL) 112
1995 PALATINE (FREMD) PAUL REEF 236 HINSDALE (CENTRAL) 129
1996 NAPERVILLE (NORTH) DICK RAAB 280 HINSDALE (CENTRAL) 139.5
1997 ST. CHARLES (H.S.) JOE CABEL 235 AURORA (WAUBONSIE VALLEY) 129
1998 OAK PARI< (O.P.-RIVER FOREST) PETER QUINN 274 AURORA (MARMION ACADEMY) 139.5
1999 ST. CHARLES (H.S.) JOE CABEL 225 AURORA (MARMION ACADEMY) 116
2000 AURORA (MARMION ACADEMY) WILLIAM SCHALZ 259 ST. CHARLES (H.S.) 110
2001 EVANSTON (TWP.) KEVIN AUGER 239 ST. CHARLES (H.S.) 110
2002 NAPERVILLE (CENTRAL) MIKE ADAMS 237 LAKE FOREST (H.S.) 135
2003 LAKE FOREST (H.S.) LEA MAURER 282 LINCOLNSHIRE (STEVENSON) 138
2004 WINNETKA (NEWTRIER) MARK ONSTOTT 235 LINCOLNSHIRE (STEVENSON) 120
2005 EVANSTON (TWP.) KEVIN AUGER 278 NAPERVILLE (CENTRAL) 148
2006 WINNETKA (NEWTRIER) MARK ONSTOTT 272 NAPERVILLE (CENTRAL) 130
2007 WINNETKA (NEWTRIER) MARK ONSTOTT 277 GLENVIEW (GLENBROOK SOUTH) 129
2008 NAPERVILLE (NEUQUA VALLEY) CHAD ALLEN 244 WINNETKA (NEWTRIER) 139
2009 WINNETKA (NEWTRIER) MARK ONSTOTT 266 NAPERVILLE (NEUQUA VALLEY) 127
2010 NAPERVILLE (CENTRAL) MIKE ADAMS 156 NAPERVILLE (NEUQUA VALLEY) 153
2011 WINNETKA (NEWTRIER) MARK ONSTOTT 227 NAPERVILLE (CENTRAL) 163
2012

2013

2014

2015

2016  

2017 

2018    
WINNETKA (NEWTRIER)

WINNETKA (NEW TRIER)    

NORMAL (UNIVERSITY)        

HINSDALE (CENTRAL)

LAGRANGE (LYONS)

LAGRANGE (LYONS)

WINNETKA (NEW TRIER)
MARK ONSTOTT

MARK ONSTOTT

MICHELLE MEYER          

BOB BARBER

SCOTT WALKER

SCOTT WALKER

JOSH RUNKLE
250

173

123

126

146

156.5

161
NAPERVILLE (NORTH)

HINSDALE (CENTRAL)                            

LIBERTYVILLE

PEORIA (NOTRE DAME)

NAPERVILLE (CENTRAL)  

HINSDALE (CENTRAL)   

LAGRANGE (LYONS)                         
130

93

120

114

122

142

150.5